Logo

The Crescent Primary School Working Together, Learning for Life

Get In Touch

Log In Log in

Can’t find what your looking for ?

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Resilient
Evaluative
Ask questions
Challenge
Help each other

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

The Crescent Primary School
Staff List

 

Headteacher

 

Miss Sarah Mullins

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

 

Assistant Headteachers

 

 

 

Mr Mark Wartnaby

 

 

Mrs Parmjit Dulay

Mrs Natalie Preston

 

 

 
SENCO Mrs Louise Harrowsmith  
Foundation Stage

 

Miss Annabel Brown

Miss Angela Davis (EYFS Leader)
Mrs Teresa Joy and Mrs Abigail Campbell
 

Year R
Year R
Year R

Key Stage 1 Teachers

 

Mrs Kirsty Lynch

Miss Laura Moody (Year 1 Leader)

Mrs Laura Waite

Mrs Parmjit Dulay (Assistant Head - KS1, Year 2 Leader)

Mr Wes Regular

Miss Rebecca Bental

 

 

Year 1

Year 1
Year 1

Year 2

 

Year 2

Year 2
 

Key Stage 2 Teachers

 

 

 

Miss Acacia Grubb

Mrs Emma Lidgard (Year 3 Leader)

Mr Kym Homewood

Mrs Chloe Staley

Mrs Tracy Horan
Mrs Nicola Silcox (Year 4 Leader)

Mrs Ali Roberts (Year 5 Leader)

Mr Dan Tavendar

Miss Caroline Yeates
Mrs Natalie Preston (Assistant Head - KS2)

Miss Hannah Miles (Year 6 Leader)

Miss Beth Spencer
 

 

Year 3

Year 3
Year 3
Year 4

Year 4
Year 4

Year 5


Year 5
Year 5

Year 6

Year 6

Year 6

Other Teaching Staff

 

 

Mrs Sarah Fear (PE)

Mrs Louise Sarton (Music)

 

 
Library Assistant

 

Mrs Geraldine Blakemore

 

 
 

 


 

 
Admin Staff

 

Mrs Laura Angell (Senior Admin Assistant/Welfare)

Mrs Emma Goodall (Senior Admin Officer/Finance)

Mrs Theresa Holman (Attendance Officer)

Mrs Joanne Law (Senior Admin Assistant/Admissions & SIMS)

Mrs Rebecca Terry (Admin Assistant/Receptionist)

Miss Emma Wolstenholme (Senior Admin Officer/HR)

 

 

 
Learning Support Staff

 

Mrs Jane Allwood

Mrs Vicky Archer

Mrs Louise Bartlett

Mrs Rika Beeching

Mrs Emily Berry

Mrs Louise Combes

Mrs Joanne Cheatle

Mrs Pauline Chun

Mrs Julie Darke (ELSA)
Miss Karen Douse

Miss Sharon Duke

Mrs Marcia Eldridge (ELSA)

Mrs Sarah Fear

Miss Patricia Fernandez

Mrs Cafi Gigg

Mrs Eithne Howard (ELSA) (Inclusion Support Assistant)

Mrs Karen Humphry
Mrs Tina Ives

Mrs Geeta Jadfa

Mrs Janine Jacques
Mrs Sandra Key

Mrs Maddy Kislingbury

Mr Chris Moore

Mrs Lisa Mouat

Mrs Maya Omarouayache

Mrs Sharon Penson

Mrs Chris Purser

Mrs Joanna Quester

Mrs Amrita Rajput

Mrs Karen Robinson

Miss Christine Roper

Mrs Kelly Smith

Miss Isabel Wealleans

Mrs Debra Westwood

Mrs Kathryn Whitelock

 

 
ICT Technician
Mr Brian Jukes (Senior Site Manager)
 
 
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

 

Mrs Kate Amadio

Mrs Kirsty Cutler

Mrs Zoe Godden

Miss Michelle Murdoch

Mrs Jayne Philpott

Mrs Emma Prince (Senior Supervisor)

Ms Amrita Rajput

Miss Debbie Simmonds

Mrs Kelly Smith (Senior Supervisor)

Miss Shannon Smith

Mrs Julie Steele

Miss Amanda Stubbington

Mrs Carla Wareham

Mrs Wendy Willison

Miss Caroline Wilson

Miss Paige Witt

 

 
Site Manager(s)

 

Mr Brian Jukes (Senior Site Manager)
Miss Hayley Montgomery (Site Manager)
 

 
Cleaners

 

Miss Samantha Cole

Mrs Clare Elcock

Mrs Stephanie Humphry

Mr Keiran Smith

Miss Debbie Simmonds

Mrs Wendy Willison

 

Want to learn more about

The Crescent Primary School?

Click to learn more C
Top