Logo

The Crescent Primary School Working Together, Learning for Life

Get In Touch

Log In Log in

Can’t find what your looking for ?

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Resilient
Evaluative
Ask questions
Challenge
Help each other

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

The Crescent Primary School
Staff List

 

Head teacher

 

Mrs S Ahmed

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

 

Assistant Headteachers

 

 

 

Mr Mark Wartnaby

 

 

Mrs Parmjit Dulay

Mrs Natalie Preston

 

 

 
SENCO Mrs Louise Harrowsmith  
Foundation Stage

 

Miss Annabel Brown

Miss Angela Davis (EYFS Leader)
Mrs Teresa Joy/Mrs Jenny Shaw
 

 

Year R
Year R
Year R
 

Key Stage 1 Teachers

Mrs Kirsty Lynch

Mrs Emma Lidgard (Year 1 Leader)

Mrs Laura Waite

Mrs Parmjit Dulay (KS1 and Year 2 Leader)

Mrs Tracy Horan

Mrs Abby Campbell/Mrs Abi Canning

 

Year 1

Year 1
Year 1

Year 2

Year 2

Year 2
 

Key Stage 2 Teachers

 

 

 

Miss Acacia Grubb

Mrs Nicola Silcox (Year 3 Leader)

Miss Caroline Yeates

Miss Rebecca Bental

Miss Laura Moody
Mrs Ali Roberts (Year 4 Leader)

Mrs Natalie Preston (KS2 Leader)

Miss Beth Spencer

Mrs Chloe Staley  (Year 5 Leader)

Mr Darryl Burns
Miss Hannah Miles

 

 

Year 3
Year 3

Year 3
Year 4
Year 4

Year 4
Year 5

Year 5
Year 5
Year 6
Year 6

Other Teaching Staff

 

Mr Liam Botcherby (PE)

Mrs Sarah Hammal (PE)

Mrs Louise Sarton (Music)

 

 
Library Assistant

 

Mrs Geraldine Blakemore

 

 
Business Manager

 

Mrs Gayle Adams
 

 
Admin Staff

 

Miss Laura Boxall (Admin Assistant)Mrs Emma Goodall (Senior Admin Assistant)

Mrs Joanne Law (Admin Assistant)

Miss Emma Wolstenholme (Senior Admin Assistant) Mrs Theresa Holman (Attendance Officer)

 

 
Learning Support Staff

 

Mrs Rika Beeching

Mrs Pauline Chun
Mrs Sandra Key
Mrs Sarah Davenport
Mrs Tina Ives
Mrs Karen Robinson (ELSA)
Mrs Jane Allwood
Mrs Louise Bartlett
Mrs Eithne Howard (ELSA) (Inclusion Support Assistant)
Mrs Marcia Eldridge (ELSA)
Mrs Julie Lovesy

Mrs Karen Humphry
Mrs Kathryn Whitelock
Mrs Vicky Archer
Miss Karen Douse
Mrs Joanne Cheatle

Miss Sharon Duke

Mrs Janine Jacques

Mrs Maya Omarouayache

Mrs Lisa Mouat

Mrs Lesley McCall

Mrs Cafi Gigg

Miss Patricia Fernandez

Miss Katie Haskell

Miss Georgia Smith

Mrs Kelly Smith

Mrs Chris Purser

Miss Isabel Wealleans

Mrs Rosie Kahlon

Mrs Joanna Quester
 

 
ICT Technician
Mr Brian Jukes
 
 
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

 

Mrs Kate Amadio

Miss Nicola Betts

Mrs Jessica Chapman

Mrs Kirsty Cutler

Mrs Clare Elcock

Mrs Zoe Godden

Mrs Deborah Kenny

Mrs Maddy Kislingbury

Mrs Lynsey Payne

Mrs Emma Prince (Senior Supervisor)

Miss Debbie Simmonds

Miss Nicole Skinner
Mrs Kelly Smith (Senior Supervisor)

Mrs Simone Stewart

Mrs Wendy Willison

 

 
Site Manager
Assistant Site Manager

 

Mr Brian Jukes
Mr John Edwards
 

 
Cleaners

 

Mr Jake Easterbrook

Mrs Clare Elcock

Mrs Wendy Willison

Mrs Trudi Kennedy

Mrs Chris Purser

Mrs Kelly Smith
 

 

Want to learn more about

The Crescent Primary School?

Click to learn more C
Top